Sunday, 9 December 2012

MyLaps Camera System

The Maylaps camera system that integrates with the transponder timing is crucial in assisting staff and officials to determine race results. 

Saturday, 17 November 2012

North Region Clubs

352 Racing p/b Bikes and More David Low Gainesville FL (352) 373-6574
Cycle Logic James Penrod Alachua FL (386) 418-1000
Florida State University Jack Tomassetti TALLAHASSEE FL  
Gulf Coast Velo Chris Marino Tallahassee FL (850) 656-1293
Hammer Down Multisport Craig Baranowski Panama City FL (850) 832-0867
Jacksonville Racing Club James Wright Orange Park FL (904) 276-3241
The University of West Florida Robert Hardy Pensacola FL (850) 474-2521
University of Florida Derek Schanze Gainesville FL (850) 261-7229
VeloBrew Cycling Club Scott Reeves JACKSONVILLE FL (904) 732-5411
Tuesday, 18 December 2012

Central Region Clubs

(RS)3 Racing Jeff Dicken Altamote Springs FL (407) 310-9083
A Surfing Life John Robson Melbourne Beach FL (321) 676-0727
AAA Cycling Team John Hovius Groveland FL (352) 429-8456
Atlantic Shores Velo Tim Molyneaux WINTER SPRINGS FL (407) 256-7971
B3 cycling Darrell Cunningham Orlando FL (407) 739-0949
Citrus Sports Chris Bishop Lakeland FL (863) 640-1286
Compass Cycling Team Craig Curtis Windemere FL (407) 590-9400
DRC Sports Chris Moling Inverness FL (352) 637-2475
Florida Masters Cycling Dave Viney Montverde FL (407) 551-9789
GG Events Management  Shannon Koch Daytona Beach FL (386) 492-5948
Gone Riding Corp. David Berger OCALA FL (352) 873-9279
Hoovers Market Jordan Hoover Altamonte Springs FL (407) 869-0000
Infinity Bike Shop Gary Stern Melbourne FL (321) 984-4193
Lake County PAL Thomas Brown Groveland FL (352) 455-3928
Lakeland Endurance Company LLC Jason Bergwall Lakeland FL (863) 393-6508
Ocala Cycling Club Todd Frobish Ocala FL (352) 817-2293
Orlando Road Club Inc Richard Benton Winter Garden FL (407) 905-9251
Orlando Velo Stephen Selby Lake Mary FL (321) 262-7951
Pure Racing Richard Dybdahl Eustis FL (352) 357-2500
Space Coast Velo Sport Keith Cook Melbourne FL (321) 508-9580
Team Bent's Steve Bent Lakeland FL (863) 688-2126
The Fit Lab Ward Bates Winter Park FL (704) 200-5359
University of Central Florida Rebecca Whitsitt Orlando FL (386) 235-3522
Wizard Racing James McConnell Orlando  FL  
Winter Springs Cycling Peter Telep Casselberry FL (407) 267-4884
Tuesday, 26 June 2012

Southwest Region Clubs

Brick City/St Pete Bicycles Mark Yeager St Petersburg FL (727) 894-7746
Cat One Fitness Steven Paley Sarasota FL (941) 650-5268
Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa Peter Pawlus Sarasota FL (941) 363-1014
Florida Velo Pablo Santa Cruz Oldsmar FL (727) 741-7250
GearLink Racing INC. Jared Zimlin Palm Harbor FL (727) 204-3461
Naples Cyclery powered by T2 Andrew Holland Naples FL (239) 566-0600
Naples Velo Andy Robinson Naples FL (314) 412-3291
Orange State Cycling taylor norton Tampa Bay FL  
Outspokin Bicycles Steve Sykes Clearwater FL (727) 723-2453
P/C Miller William Evans Spring Hill FL (352) 279-2722
Relaj Cycling Kurt Galatro Tampa FL (813) 944-3115
Single Speed Mafia Marvin Lee St. Petersburg FL (727) 612-7972
Synergy Racing Team p/b Jabil Jeb Stewart Palm Harbor FL (727) 871-2411
University Bicycle Center Manny Mirabal Tampa FL (813) 971-2277
University of South Florida Adam Skindel Valrico FL (813) 335-8996
West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates Inc. David Alexandrou Tampa FL (813) 785-2727
West Florida Wheelmen Destry LeBrun Gulf Breeze FL (850) 549-8724
Sunday, 24 June 2012

Championship Standings 2014

View the full series standings

Individual Standings    Team Standings
Steven Perezluha 369   Pro 1-2  1  Interactive Metronome Dev  833
Fredd Matute 365  2  Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching 781
Rolly Weaver 291  3  Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 611
           
1 Sandra Pehl 378    Wom 1-2  1  FloridaVelo 600
2 Zoe Mullins 281  2  Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 563
3 Chelsea Factor 237  3  TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 281
   
       
1 Sandor A Delgado 394    Cat 3  1  Interactive Metronome Development  844
2 Jason Lopez 349  2 TTR  740
3 Craig Smith 296  3  VeloBrew Cycling Club
622
           
1 Marjolein Pawlus 432    Wom 3  1  DelaFina 589
2 Jeanine Seeger 270  2  Sarasota Cycling Club 521
3 Christina Markel 229  3  Team Kyles Bike Shop 229 
           
1 Justin Pfaff 351    Cat 4  1   Wizard Racing Development Team 708
2 Jason Davis 312  2  Team Kyles Bike Shop 575
3 Tate Harper 280  3  VeloBrew Cycling Club 331
            
1 Emily Cooper 397  Wom 4  1  DelaFina 757
Julia Frense 331  2  Team Kyles Bike Shop 585 
Rachel Starnes 260  3  Wizard Racing Development Team 397
                
Mark Doyle 252 Cat 5  1  Team Kyles Bike Shop 464
Chris Hardesty 182  2  SeaSucker Bike Racks 413
Joey Vumbaco 169  3   Gearlink 268
             
1 Ernie Pena 356    Mas 35+ A  1  FloridaVelo 951
Adam Baskin 314  2  Atlantic Shores Velo 871 
Pedro Medina 305  3   Outcast Racing Team 857
             
Dave Severn 375    Mas 35+ B  1  Compass Cycling Team 792
Greg Platt 328  2  VeloBrew Cycling Club 489
Robert Link 287  3   Sea Sucker Bike Racks
339
              
 Brian Davis 358    Mas 50+  1  FloridaVelo 1126
 Alan Korhonen 345  2  Treasure Coast Cycling Association 937
 Christopher Olson 330  3  VeloBrew Cycling Club 802
             
 JohnDale Showell 374    Mas 60+  1   Relentless Bicycles 674
John Randolph 282  2  Florida Velo 525
Manuel Aguilera 228  3   GearLink Racing INC. 212
             
1  Devin Sharrit 326 Jun 9-10 1  Colavita Racing 224
2  Mallory Bryan 251 2  AAA Cycling Team 173
3  Chase DAlessandro 218 3  Interactive Metronome Devo 86
             
1 Clayton Zinnert 260    Jun 11-12  1  Triton Multisports Cycling  449
Gabriella Dixon 185  2  Wizard Racing Dev. 290
Nicolas Raffinengo 179  3   Interactive Metronome Dev
288
             
1 Zachary West 302    Jun 13-14  1  Atlantic Shores Velo  242
2 Hunter Smith 242  2  Wizard Racing Dev. 242
3 Jacob Kelley 150  3  Aginity Cycling 88
             
1 Sandor A Delgado 150    Jun 15-16  1  Wizard Racing Dev. 347
2 Dominique Mcconnell 150  2  Interactive Metronome Dev 162
3 Robert Comfort 104  3  VeloBrew Cycling Club 91
             
1 Nathaniel Worcester 82    Jun 17-18  1  Interactive Metronome Dev
168
2 Nicholas LeBlanc 82  2  PK's Bike Shop 82
3 Sean Mow 60  3  Hot Tubes Development  58 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
 

Thursday, 21 June 2012

Photo 7

The boys from EnduroFit drive the pace in the Masters 35+ in Naples

Boca Raton plays host to the 2012 State Criterium Championships.  

Page 3 of 4

See all photos >

Latest Photos